Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3625,818
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,5031,556
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2751,414
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,6231,630
ViennaAustria 9,6285,983
VitebskBelarus 10,8406,736
VassourasBrazil 332206
VicosaBrazil 204127
VitoriaBrazil 420261
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 617383
VarnaBulgaria 10,1226,290
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2175,106
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8646,751
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3686,443
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2866,392
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8596,748
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8706,755
ValdiviaChile 3,5712,219
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,4792,162
VallenarChile 2,8301,759
ValparaisoChile 3,0581,900
VanguardiaColombia 4,1492,579
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2652,029
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9396,176
VestervigDenmark 9,7836,079
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0973,167
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1263,186
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2703,275
VilsandiEstonia 10,5396,549
VaasaFinland 10,7966,709
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4485,871
VeravalIndia 13,2398,227
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5059,014
ValentiaIreland 8,5985,343
VeniceItaly 9,2035,719
VeronaItaly 9,1045,657
VicenzaItaly 9,1565,690
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9635,569
ViterboItaly 8,9765,578
VolterraItaly 8,9655,571
VientianeLaos 16,52210,267
VarenaLithuania 10,4626,501
VilniusLithuania 10,5136,533
VeracruzMexico 7,1024,413
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1535,687
VaernesNorway 10,3756,447
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1896,332
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,5117,153
VillarricaParaguay 1,431890
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,0596,251
VanavaraRussia 14,7629,173
VasileviciRussia 10,6806,636
Velikie LukiRussia 10,9096,779
VerhojanskRussia 14,6649,112
ViljujskRussia 14,9739,305
VitimRussia 15,1999,445
Vize IslandRussia 12,7477,921
VladivostokRussia 17,36110,788
VolgogradRussia 11,5327,166
VologdaRussia 11,5377,169
VoronezRussia 11,2596,996
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5678,430
VytegraRussia 11,4067,088
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8486,741
ValenciaSpain 7,9764,956
ValladolidSpain 7,9174,920
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7754,831
VisbySweden 10,3236,415
VanTurkey 11,1376,921
ValleyUk 8,9395,555
VinnitsaUkraine 10,4596,500
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3256,416
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5417,793
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0055,596
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6836,639
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7695,449
Vevay, InUsa 7,7444,812
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6024,724
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -