Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0338,099
ShkoderAlbania 9,4615,879
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2465,124
SaltaArgentina 2,2641,407
San AntonioArgentina 3,0881,919
San LuisArgentina 2,6741,662
San RafaelArgentina 2,9101,809
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7231,692
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2371,390
SarmientoArgentina 3,6932,295
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8558,610
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8638,615
SalzburgAustria 9,3975,839
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5337,167
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6387,232
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6377,232
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6924,158
SaveBenin 5,9593,703
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0031,245
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4915,898
SalvadorBrazil 943586
Santa MariaBrazil 1,484922
SantaremBrazil 2,2101,374
SantosBrazil 541336
Sao CarlosBrazil 472294
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6541,028
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,557968
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,137706
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,476917
Sao LourencoBrazil 304189
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8831,170
Sao MateusBrazil 470292
São PauloBrazil 511318
Sao SimaoBrazil 410255
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8661,781
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,092678
SerrinhaBrazil 1,039645
SoureBrazil 2,1371,328
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 940584
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8041,121
SurubimBrazil 1,587987
SadovoBulgaria 9,8496,120
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6976,026
SofiaBulgaria 9,7656,068
SiemreapCambodia 16,55110,285
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2304,493
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0546,248
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5294,679
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2506,369
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9816,203
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3735,203
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5325,302
Scott, SkCanada 10,1146,285
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0444,999
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3914,593
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7324,805
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1407,544
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0385,617
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6146,596
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6944,781
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5884,716
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9246,167
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9316,171
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4704,642
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1193,803
SalCape Verde 4,6512,890
SantiagoChile 3,0461,893
SewellChile 3,0461,893
ShanghaiChina 18,07711,233
ShantouChina 17,99611,183
ShenyangChina 17,28310,740
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4343,377
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7292,939
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4523,388
SibenikCroatia 9,3145,788
SplitCroatia 9,3355,801
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9936,210
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7606,065
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1623,208
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0203,120
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0853,160
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1753,216
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0663,148
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1993,230
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1043,172
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1723,214
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9863,098
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1113,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2003,231
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2423,258
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0583,143
San GabrielEcuador 4,2872,664
SalloumEgypt 9,3185,790
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2255,733
SohagEgypt 9,6525,998
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9596,189
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1503,821
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7762,346
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2176,971
StrasbourgFrance 9,1425,681
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7251,694
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9741,848
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1096,903
SchleswigGermany 9,6786,014
StuttgartGermany 9,2445,744
SamosGreece 9,7726,072
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6495,996
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4365,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6325,985
SiguiriGuinea 5,1553,203
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1843,843
SzegedHungary 9,7436,055
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5835,955
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5795,952
SagarIndia 14,1438,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8438,602
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,51110,882
SemnanIran 11,9247,409
ShahroudIran 12,0777,505
ShirazIran 11,6977,269
ShannonIreland 8,7185,418
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8025,470
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1895,710
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2415,743
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9585,567
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6305,363
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0725,638
SigonellaItaly 8,8455,497
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9803,095
SagaJapan 18,38811,427
SaigoJapan 18,14011,272
SakaiJapan 18,21011,316
SakataJapan 17,81711,072
SapporoJapan 17,34010,775
SaseboJapan 18,37911,421
SendaiJapan 17,86711,103
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,51711,507
ShimonosekiJapan 18,33611,394
ShinjoJapan 17,82611,077
ShionomisakiJapan 18,46011,471
ShirakawaJapan 18,00411,188
ShizuokaJapan 18,27111,354
SumotoJapan 18,35911,409
SuttsuJapan 17,38710,805
SuwaJapan 18,15711,283
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7572,335
SavannakhetLaos 16,71510,387
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4846,515
SiluteLithuania 10,3496,431
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6035,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9326,172
SalimaMalawi 8,3545,192
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,57910,924
SibuMalaysia 16,79210,435
SanMali 5,6503,511
SegouMali 5,5453,446
SikassoMali 5,4393,380
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7896,704
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8324,245
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9089,886
SainshandMongolia 16,33010,148
SafiMorocco 6,8564,260
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5444,067
SittweMyanmar 15,5429,658
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8256,106
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4837,135
SaiqOman 12,0127,464
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4777,132
SurOman 12,1807,569
SialkotPakistan 13,8098,581
SibbiPakistan 13,1498,171
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,541957
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3062,055
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,47411,480
SandomierzPoland 10,1016,277
SniezkaPoland 9,7506,059
SuwalkiPoland 10,3646,441
SzczecinPoland 9,8606,127
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2884,529
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5874,093
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8373,006
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2026,340
Satu MareRomania 10,0136,222
SibiuRomania 9,9846,204
SulinaRomania 10,3466,429
SadrinskRussia 12,8988,015
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0496,866
SalekhardRussia 12,9098,022
SaratovRussia 11,7107,276
SejmcanRussia 15,0199,333
SelagoncyRussia 14,5879,064
Simusir IslandRussia 16,63010,334
SkovorodinoRussia 16,0469,971
SmolenskRussia 10,9256,789
SociRussia 11,0226,849
SortovalaRussia 11,1456,926
SuntarRussia 15,0689,363
SurgutRussia 13,3688,307
SverdlovskRussia 12,7097,898
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1687,561
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6512,890
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9753,713
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8536,744
SingaporeSingapore 16,0159,952
SliacSlovakia 9,8256,105
SeoulSouth Korea 17,82911,079
SineijuSouth Korea 17,47710,861
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8194,859
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2025,097
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1255,049
SevilleSpain 7,4914,655
SennarSudan 9,2765,764
ShambatSudan 9,2575,752
ShendiSudan 9,3895,835
StenseleSweden 10,7226,663
StockholmSweden 10,4126,470
StorlienSweden 10,4106,469
SundsvallSweden 10,5786,573
SantisSwitzerland 9,1445,682
SongeaTanzania 8,5605,319
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,67210,360
SongkhlaThailand 15,9869,934
Suphan BuriThailand 16,19410,063
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9189,892
SurinThailand 16,55610,288
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9153,676
SokodeTogo 5,8933,662
SfaxTunisia 8,3625,196
SousseTunisia 8,4325,240
SamsunTurkey 10,6696,630
SiirtTurkey 11,0026,837
SivasTurkey 10,6656,627
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5715,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3155,789
SarataUkraine 10,3806,450
SarnyUkraine 10,4336,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6426,613
SumyUkraine 10,9286,791
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8637,372
SaltoUruguay 1,9131,189
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2936,396
Safford, AzUsa 9,0925,650
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6434,750
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6594,138
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0605,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6815,395
Salem, InUsa 7,8184,858
Salem, OrUsa 10,6786,636
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6686,008
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2415,121
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9634,949
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6716,010
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3256,416
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8363,005
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0986,275
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9696,195
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0476,243
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2494,505
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3695,201
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9574,323
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8184,858
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7416,675
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7766,696
Selma, AlUsa 7,3124,544
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3504,567
Seymour, InUsa 7,8184,858
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6774,771
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5475,933
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8184,858
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7075,411
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8155,477
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0605,009
Southport, NcUsa 6,9374,311
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5424,687
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4126,470
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1035,035
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1385,057
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9528,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8025,470
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0595,008
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5465,311
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3924,593
State College, PaUsa 7,5474,690
State University, MsUsa 7,5244,675
State University, NmUsa 8,7935,464
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3664,577
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2815,767
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2575,131
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2466,367
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6525,377
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3974,597
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0144,980
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9724,333
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5086,530
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2435,123
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6844,775
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1628,179
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3322,692
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9622,462
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2512,020
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2363,875
SocotraYemen 11,3107,028
SenangaZambia 7,1134,420
SerenjeZambia 7,9184,921
SeshekeZambia 7,1834,464
SolweziZambia 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -