Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9418,042
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1658,181
MilianaAlgeria 7,8934,905
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9803,716
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0135,601
Malarg EArgentina 3,0541,898
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3512,082
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4241,507
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3091,435
MendozaArgentina 2,8611,778
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8531,773
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8051,122
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2709,489
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4997,146
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5659,051
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5928,446
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5748,435
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0068,704
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6328,471
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5339,652
MuharraqBahrain 11,4197,096
MinskBelarus 10,6256,603
MogilevBelarus 10,7726,694
MaunBotswana 7,0304,368
MacapaBrazil 2,2921,424
MacauBrazil 1,7961,116
MaceioBrazil 1,425886
MachadoBrazil 300186
ManausBrazil 2,4961,551
MarabaBrazil 1,6571,030
MaringaBrazil 910565
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2171,378
Monte AzulBrazil 513319
Monte SantoBrazil 1,136706
MonteiroBrazil 1,503934
Montes ClarosBrazil 309192
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7211,069
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 973605
MamfeCameroon 6,4914,033
MarouaCameroon 7,2184,485
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9804,959
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0276,231
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0187,468
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0946,272
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5764,708
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9344,930
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8034,849
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8114,854
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8016,090
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6285,362
Morden, MbCanada 9,2955,776
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9964,969
MoundouChad 7,3024,537
MatecanaColombia 4,3762,719
MoroniComoros 9,3175,790
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8256,105
MarstalDenmark 9,7486,058
Melville HallDominica 4,3162,682
MichesDominican Republic 5,0593,144
MocaDominican Republic 5,1833,221
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2253,247
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2973,292
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0873,161
MilagroEcuador 4,3002,672
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4805,891
MinyaEgypt 9,6345,987
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3423,941
MassawaEritrea 9,9446,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6265,982
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5446,552
MarseilleFrance 8,6225,358
MontpellierFrance 8,5605,319
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7831,729
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2415,742
MakokouGabon 6,6084,107
MayumbaGabon 6,2133,861
MitzicGabon 6,4824,028
MkamboGabon 6,7374,187
MoandaGabon 6,5654,080
MouilaGabon 6,3143,924
MagdeburgGermany 9,6125,973
MunichGermany 9,3645,819
MünsterGermany 9,3945,837
MethoniGreece 9,3205,791
MilosGreece 9,5275,920
MitiliniGreece 9,8166,100
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8146,098
MacentaGuinea 4,9173,056
MamouGuinea 4,8393,007
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1789,432
MiskolcHungary 9,8916,146
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5018,390
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2838,875
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4468,355
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2488,854
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,69110,993
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,74511,027
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6239,708
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,86810,482
MashhadIran 12,4887,760
Malin HeadIreland 9,0215,606
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8895,524
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1755,701
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9415,556
MilanItaly 9,0125,600
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9925,587
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9155,540
ManIvory Coast 5,0093,113
MaebashiJapan 18,10411,250
MaizuruJapan 18,23711,333
MakurazakiJapan 18,59411,555
MatsueJapan 18,21811,321
MatsumotoJapan 18,13711,270
MatsuyamaJapan 18,38911,427
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,16911,912
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,06111,223
MishimaJapan 18,24711,339
MitoJapan 18,07911,234
MiyakejimaJapan 18,34411,399
MiyakoJapan 17,69410,995
MiyakojimaJapan 18,78511,673
MiyakonojoJapan 18,57411,542
MiyazakiJapan 18,56211,535
MombetsuJapan 17,16010,663
MoriokaJapan 17,70711,003
MuroranJapan 17,42810,830
MurotomisakiJapan 18,47411,480
MutsuJapan 17,53510,896
Ma’AnJordan 10,1766,323
MafraqJordan 10,3076,405
MombasaKenya 9,2165,727
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1798,189
MaseruLesotho 7,2404,499
MonroviaLiberia 4,6852,911
MisratahLibya 8,5385,306
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4945,900
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1765,702
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4955,900
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1285,672
MakhangaMalawi 8,3255,173
MangochiMalawi 8,4015,221
MwmosaMalawi 8,3835,209
MzimbaMalawi 8,3155,167
MzuzuMalawi 8,3715,202
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9029,882
MersingMalaysia 16,0649,983
MiriMalaysia 17,11710,637
MaleMaldives 13,0728,123
MenakaMali 6,4223,991
MoptiMali 5,7953,601
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9319,900
MazatlanMexico 8,2435,122
MeridaMexico 6,6784,150
Mexico CityMexico 7,3844,589
MonterreyMexico 7,8634,886
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5794,710
MaantyMongolia 16,0029,944
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0389,966
MatadMongolia 16,43610,213
MurenMongolia 15,4169,580
MarrakechMorocco 6,8684,268
MeknesMorocco 7,2124,482
MideltMorocco 7,1604,449
MaputoMozambique 7,8044,849
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9415,556
MandalayMyanmar 15,8939,876
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,8569,853
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9759,927
MindatMyanmar 15,6679,736
MonywaMyanmar 15,7959,815
MyeikMyanmar 15,9759,927
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0329,963
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2195,729
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9747,440
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3837,695
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1647,559
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0577,492
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7973,603
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7643,582
MagariaNiger 6,8474,255
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1494,442
MaradiNiger 6,7074,168
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1784,461
MakurdiNigeria 6,5224,053
MinnaNigeria 6,4333,998
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,07511,232
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6916,643
MajisOman 11,9507,426
MasirahOman 12,0707,501
Muscat  Oman 12,0907,513
MultanPakistan 13,4988,388
MurreePakistan 13,7098,519
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,05810,600
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7251,072
MoyobambaPeru 3,8382,385
MactanPhilippines 18,39411,430
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,35511,406
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7814,835
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8694,269
MagadanRussia 15,3999,569
MahackalaRussia 11,6067,212
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3017,644
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3017,644
MarkovoRussia 14,3738,932
MinusinskRussia 14,6829,124
MogocaRussia 15,9659,921
MoscowRussia 11,2967,019
MurmanskRussia 11,5297,164
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3146,409
MatamSenegal 5,1693,212
MogadishuSomalia 10,0416,240
MadridSpain 7,8814,898
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8704,891
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2905,151
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5094,666
MelillaSpain 7,4844,651
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8194,859
MalakalSudan 8,9115,538
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6564,757
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9465,559
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0619,981
Mae SariangThailand 16,0409,968
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0789,991
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,72110,391
MalatyaTurkey 10,7016,650
MersinTurkey 10,3526,433
MuglaTurkey 9,8636,129
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0455,621
ManstonUk 9,0365,615
MeloUruguay 1,7421,082
MercedesUruguay 2,0561,278
MontevideoUruguay 2,0761,290
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1544,446
Madison, FlUsa 6,9724,333
Madison, InUsa 7,7614,823
Madison, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3455,186
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5045,285
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Marion, InUsa 7,9854,962
Marion, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5285,299
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3894,592
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0028,079
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6444,750
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8086,095
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5314,680
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5055,285
Medford, WiUsa 8,5625,320
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0545,626
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7494,815
Mena, ArUsa 8,0144,980
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4554,633
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9574,944
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1805,083
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3653,955
Midland, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Milan, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9275,547
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5785,952
Milford, DeUsa 7,2464,503
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1394,436
Millen, GaUsa 7,0594,386
Millport, OhUsa 7,7194,797
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3934,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Minden, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7035,408
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1446,303
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2944,532
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1714,456
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2974,534
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2195,729
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3414,562
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9744,334
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Moro, OrUsa 10,5366,547
Morris, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9964,969
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1845,086
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6024,724
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5824,712
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1795,083
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1625,072
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1692,591
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4962,794
MaracayVenezuela 4,1822,599
MaturinVenezuela 3,8542,395
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3762,719
MeridaVenezuela 4,2952,669
MagoyeZambia 7,5644,701
MansaZambia 7,8444,874
MbalaZambia 8,1785,082
MfuweZambia 8,0965,031
MisamfuZambia 8,1275,050
MonguZambia 7,1254,427
MpikaZambia 8,0875,026
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1495,064
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6444,750
MumbwaZambia 7,5484,691
MwinilungaZambia 7,3624,575
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7854,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -