Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2058,206
BustAfghanistan 12,8467,982
BatnaAlgeria 8,1245,049
BecharAlgeria 7,2234,488
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1105,040
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1204,424
BiskraAlgeria 8,0154,981
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6134,731
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9303,064
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9673,086
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9803,095
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5892,852
ByrdAntarctica 7,5954,719
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7491,708
BarilocheArgentina 3,5062,179
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1891,360
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4038,950
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4798,997
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6019,695
BrestBelarus 10,2986,399
BrusselsBelgium 9,1405,679
Belize CityBelize 6,3303,933
BeninBenin 5,8553,639
BohiconBenin 5,8723,649
BermudaBermuda 6,1603,828
BageBrazil 1,6471,024
BambuiBrazil 191119
BarbacenaBrazil 205127
BarbalhaBrazil 1,453903
BarcelosBrazil 2,8911,796
BarraBrazil 939584
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,557968
BarreirasBrazil 818508
BelémBrazil 2,0551,277
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6238
BelterraBrazil 2,2041,369
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,153716
Bom JesusBrazil 1,200746
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 695432
BrasiliaBrazil 566352
BrevesBrazil 2,0911,299
BurgasBulgaria 10,0546,248
BurundiBurundi 8,1635,072
BatouriCameroon 6,9374,311
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9944,968
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7576,685
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3116,407
Banff, AbCanada 10,4566,497
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1475,062
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0505,002
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2426,365
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3035,781
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9894,965
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4515,873
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6305,984
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8076,094
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6394,126
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0656,876
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3544,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0505,002
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8652,402
BeijingChina 17,07710,612
BarranquillaColombia 4,7512,953
Benito SalasColombia 4,2112,617
BogotáColombia 4,2332,630
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7056,031
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0515,003
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3984,597
BaniDominican Republic 5,0703,151
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1123,177
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0723,152
BahariyaEgypt 9,4825,892
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7116,035
BiarritzFrance 8,2435,122
BordeauxFrance 8,4005,220
BrestFrance 8,5235,297
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1456,925
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1466,926
BitamGabon 6,5364,061
BanjulGambia 4,7512,952
BerlinGermany 9,7286,045
BrockenGermany 9,5385,927
BokeGuinea 4,6712,903
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6902,914
BudapestHungary 9,7466,056
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7546,061
BangaloreIndia 13,7908,569
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5588,425
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8149,206
BikanerIndia 13,6538,484
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,92510,518
BabolsarIran 11,8827,384
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9957,454
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6247,223
Bandar LengehIran 11,8277,350
BirjandIran 12,3887,698
BushehrIran 11,5147,155
BaghdadIraq 11,0436,862
BasraIraq 11,2797,009
BelmulletIreland 8,8215,481
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7925,464
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2105,723
BergamoItaly 9,0535,625
BolognaItaly 9,0715,637
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2055,720
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0525,625
BrindisiItaly 9,2655,757
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4753,403
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2493,262
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7808,563
BeirutLebanon 10,3006,400
BenghaziLibya 8,9415,556
BirzaiLithuania 10,5766,572
BitolaMacedonia 9,5315,923
BlantyreMalawi 8,3325,178
BvumbweMalawi 8,3355,180
BintuluMalaysia 16,95610,537
BamakoMali 5,3373,316
Bko-SMali 5,3353,315
BougounMali 5,2913,288
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0963,788
BaitagMongolia 15,0209,334
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0589,357
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8059,821
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,36410,168
BayandelgerMongolia 16,39310,187
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6579,730
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,21410,075
BulganMongolia 15,6709,737
BhamawMyanmar 16,0149,951
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2197,593
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5653,458
BilmaNiger 7,5414,686
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5604,076
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3467,051
BergenNorway 9,9296,170
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9296,170
BjornoyaNorway 11,3427,048
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7586,685
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5616,563
BadinPakistan 13,1678,182
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6698,494
BalakotPakistan 13,7088,518
BarkhanPakistan 13,3308,283
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9953,104
BascoPhilippines 18,57111,540
BialystokPoland 10,3216,414
BejaPortugal 7,4364,621
BragancaPortugal 7,8294,865
BistritaRomania 10,0846,267
BucharestRomania 10,0546,248
BajkitRussia 14,4268,964
BarabinskRussia 13,8158,585
BarnaulRussia 14,2018,825
BerezovoRussia 12,8848,006
BiserRussia 12,6007,830
BlagovescenskRussia 16,51110,260
BogdarinRussia 15,6969,754
BogucanyRussia 14,7009,135
BomnakRussia 16,0529,975
BorRussia 14,1588,798
BorzjaRussia 16,18010,054
BratskRussia 15,0479,351
BelgradeSerbia 9,6836,017
BoSierra Leone 4,6852,911
BontheSierra Leone 4,5942,855
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6716,009
BerberaSomalia 10,3186,412
BusanSouth Korea 18,15511,282
BadajozSpain 7,5684,703
BarcelonaSpain 8,2705,139
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0384,995
BabanusaSudan 8,6005,344
BaselSwitzerland 9,0655,633
BernSwitzerland 9,0145,601
BangkokThailand 16,21810,078
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,22810,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,13610,027
BizerteTunisia 8,4715,264
BalikesirTurkey 9,9446,180
BursaTurkey 10,0606,251
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7327,912
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0065,596
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9985,591
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9995,592
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9945,589
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8425,494
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9245,545
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3414,562
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8507,985
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8507,985
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4804,648
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7735,451
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4424,624
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3674,578
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3116,407
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3738,310
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6024,724
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7437,919
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5037,770
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1845,085
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7126,035
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5934,719
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4214,611
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2835,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3554,570
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0664,391
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8266,727
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1014,412
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3344,557
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1236,291
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4004,598
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4054,601
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4785,268
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6534,756
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1185,044
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3714,581
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8154,856
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3984,597
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7734,830
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3065,162
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5154,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6434,749
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2435,123
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3375,802
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8054,850
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7844,837
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5914,717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2635,135
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6914,779
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3316,420
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1768,188
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9792,473
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2812,660
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5584,697
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5554,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -