Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3188,276
NeuquenArgentina 3,1541,960
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4121,499
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6108,458
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8479,848
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7668,555
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0078,704
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1173,801
NatitingouBenin 5,9963,726
Nova FriburgoBrazil 360224
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9954,347
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6324,121
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6095,350
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9354,931
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4775,268
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6287,226
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1056,279
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1295,051
N’DjamenaChad 7,3804,586
NanchangChina 17,76411,039
NanjingChina 17,82411,076
NanningChina 17,14010,651
NicosiaCyprus 10,1706,320
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8296,108
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1413,194
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1553,203
NegeleEthiopia 9,5605,941
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8638,614
NandiFiji 13,8638,614
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7616,687
NancyFrance 9,0755,639
NantesFrance 8,5465,311
NiceFrance 8,7575,442
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7766,075
NurembergGermany 9,4035,843
NurnbergGermany 9,4015,842
NaxosGreece 9,6215,978
NanortalikGreenland 8,8525,500
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9675,572
NordGreenland 11,3407,047
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3225,793
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9673,087
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1318,781
New DelhiIndia 14,0398,724
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0235,607
NaganoJapan 18,08811,240
NagasakiJapan 18,42811,451
NagoJapan 18,89211,740
NagoyaJapan 18,26511,350
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,90011,745
NaraJapan 18,32111,385
NazeJapan 18,83811,706
NemuroJapan 17,20710,693
NiigataJapan 17,93911,147
NikkoJapan 18,06011,223
NobeokaJapan 18,50111,497
NairobiKenya 9,0165,603
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7847,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9238,652
NidaLithuania 10,3226,414
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7806,078
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5345,925
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3955,217
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3495,188
NaraMali 5,5843,470
NioroMali 5,4283,373
NemaMauritania 5,6953,539
NouakchottMauritania 5,1953,228
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2998,886
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1907,575
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2347,602
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1197,531
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7463,570
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3114,543
NiameyNiger 6,2643,892
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9426,800
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3757,069
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4617,122
NawabshahPakistan 13,1448,168
NokkundiPakistan 12,6447,857
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8491,149
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,35411,405
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3107,650
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,20310,068
NikolaevRussia 10,5856,578
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,24610,095
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3019,508
NizneangarskRussia 15,4249,584
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0149,330
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6947,888
NovgorodRussia 11,0376,859
NovosibirskRussia 14,1038,764
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9308,656
No. 6Sudan 9,4775,889
NyalaSudan 8,3395,182
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,74510,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,22210,081
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9769,928
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,34510,157
NarathiwatThailand 16,0749,989
NigdeTurkey 10,4056,466
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0877,511
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7836,701
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9164,919
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9164,919
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6244,737
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5804,710
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1605,071
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3674,578
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3624,575
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6694,766
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5115,289
New London, WiUsa 8,4145,229
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3644,576
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3814,586
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6815,395
New YorkUsa 7,3924,593
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3494,567
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3654,577
Newark, NjUsa 7,3704,580
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4055,223
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1644,452
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3635,197
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2634,514
Newport, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4248,342
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1074,417
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7445,434
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7116,656
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8465,497
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8985,529
Norton, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8234,862
NdolaZambia 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -