Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3335,178
LuandaAngola 6,2823,904
LuenaAngola 6,8894,281
La PlataArgentina 2,1841,357
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2371,390
La RiojaArgentina 2,5301,572
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4941,550
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2262,626
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7791,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1298,158
LavertonAustralia 13,5728,434
LearmonthAustralia 14,8159,206
LongreachAustralia 15,1569,418
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1569,418
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8218,588
Low HeadAustralia 13,1908,197
LinzAustria 9,4965,901
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6656,006
LerwickUk 9,6646,005
La PazBolivia 2,5501,585
LavrasBrazil 211131
LencoisBrazil 826513
LinharesBrazil 439273
LondrinaBrazil 839522
LomBulgaria 9,8196,102
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0876,268
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5145,291
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2006,960
Langara, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0195,604
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2056,341
London, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9896,207
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7996,710
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1163,801
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9511,834
LanzhouChina 16,40210,192
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3929,565
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9552,458
LimonCosta Rica 5,3613,331
LarnacaCyprus 10,1866,330
LimassolCyprus 10,1286,294
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6834,774
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4414,624
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7206,040
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0023,109
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1653,210
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0453,135
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2543,265
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3982,733
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1602,585
LuxorEgypt 9,7056,031
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2003,853
Laucala BayFiji 13,7538,546
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9936,831
Le MansFrance 8,7025,407
LilleFrance 9,0595,629
LyonFrance 8,7805,456
LambarnGabon 6,2833,904
LastourvilleGabon 6,5334,060
LibrevilleGabon 6,2523,885
LeipzigGermany 9,6065,970
LindenbergGermany 9,7556,062
LamiaGreece 9,4905,897
LarissaGreece 9,5295,922
LemnosGreece 9,7416,053
LimnosGreece 9,7556,062
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3992,733
LabeGuinea 4,8953,042
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3118,272
La CeibaHonduras 6,0853,782
La MesaHonduras 6,1563,825
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0958,759
LudhianaIndia 13,9338,658
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5555,316
LatinaItaly 8,9735,576
LatronicoItaly 9,0925,650
LecceItaly 9,2525,749
LodwarKenya 9,0675,634
Luang PrabangLaos 16,50110,254
LiepajaLatvia 10,3906,456
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4066,467
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1455,683
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5115,910
LabuanMalaysia 17,29410,746
LuqaMalta 8,7155,416
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2082,615
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6335,364
LashioMyanmar 16,0689,985
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1227,532
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1837,571
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1527,551
LagosNigeria 5,9593,703
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0676,256
LillehammerNorway 10,1896,332
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7858,566
La VictoriaParaguay 1,455904
LimaPeru 3,6072,242
LegaspiPhilippines 18,55311,529
LisbonPortugal 7,4314,618
LeninbadRussia 13,4018,328
LevsiRussia 12,9838,068
LungiSierra Leone 4,6172,869
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3735,824
LanzaroteSpain 6,3093,921
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1155,043
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0375,615
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0325,613
LatakiaSyria 10,3946,459
LampangThailand 16,20610,071
LoeiThailand 16,42610,207
Lop BuriThailand 16,25410,100
LomeTogo 5,7373,565
LeemingUk 9,1545,688
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6656,006
London, EnglandUk 8,9695,573
London-GatwickUk 8,9525,563
LynehamUk 8,8965,528
L’VovUkraine 10,1906,332
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5066,529
LozovajaUkraine 10,9646,813
LubnyUkraine 10,7856,702
LuckUkraine 10,3346,422
LuganskUkraine 11,1566,932
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5125,289
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5214,674
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6064,726
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8894,281
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7064,788
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6666,007
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2345,116
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4015,220
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5525,936
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2785,766
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2505,748
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9134,917
Larned, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6716,010
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3404,561
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4664,639
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7275,423
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7104,791
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5524,693
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4074,603
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3176,411
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5294,678
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3534,569
Libby, MtUsa 10,3176,411
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3894,592
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0645,633
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8734,892
Llano, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8326,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9365,553
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1174,422
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7354,807
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5244,675
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7204,798
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4885,275
Luling, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2565,752
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3004,536
LivingstoneZambia 7,3304,555
LundaziZambia 8,2595,132
LusakaZambia 7,6714,767
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -