Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6594,760
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9464,316
OranArgentina 2,1171,315
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9219,272
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7939,192
OstendeBelgium 9,1035,657
ObidosBrazil 2,3041,432
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8663,645
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8734,893
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8724,892
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6052,240
OdenseDenmark 9,7836,079
OtavaloEcuador 4,3062,676
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3468,293
OuluFinland 11,0496,866
OroomiehIran 11,2546,994
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7055,409
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1503,200
ObihiroJapan 17,31510,760
OfunatoJapan 17,76211,037
OitaJapan 18,43011,453
OkayamaJapan 18,31511,381
OkinoerabuJapan 18,87511,729
OmaezakiJapan 18,31411,381
OmuJapan 17,14310,653
OnahamaJapan 18,00811,190
OsakaJapan 18,32311,386
OshimaJapan 18,27911,359
OtaruJapan 17,33210,771
OwaseJapan 18,39111,428
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8794,275
OujoaMorocco 7,5074,665
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3788,935
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1017,520
OphirNew Zealand 12,0587,493
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2857,634
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0287,474
OcotalNicaragua 5,9083,671
OrlandNorway 10,3416,426
OsloNorway 10,1186,288
OhotskRussia 15,5389,656
OkhotskRussia 15,5389,656
OlekminskRussia 15,3059,510
OlenekRussia 14,3288,904
OmskRussia 13,5208,401
OnegaRussia 11,5797,195
OrenburgRussia 12,3287,661
OymyakonRussia 15,1129,391
OviedoSpain 8,0084,977
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4986,524
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5005,904
OdessaUkraine 10,4766,510
OvrucUkraine 10,5706,568
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4664,639
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4394,623
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8836,142
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4085,225
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2935,153
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8005,468
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7556,683
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5975,343
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8764,894
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6504,133
Orono, MeUsa 7,5944,719
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3745,204
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7334,805
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7824,836
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -