Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4628,366
FarahAfghanistan 12,6557,864
FormosaArgentina 1,6151,004
ForrestAustralia 14,3638,925
FrancistownBotswana 7,4154,608
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1601,342
FloraniaBrazil 1,6881,049
FlorestaBrazil 1,354842
FlorianoBrazil 1,418881
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,004624
FormosaBrazil 546339
FortalezaBrazil 1,8501,150
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,258782
FrancaBrazil 354220
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8866,143
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6006,587
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4906,518
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2046,962
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2466,988
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7106,655
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8346,733
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6174,733
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6054,726
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4905,897
FayaChad 8,0785,020
FamagustaCyprus 10,2236,353
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6886,020
FarafraEgypt 9,3405,804
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5874,093
FichtelbergGermany 9,5715,948
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3125,787
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5215,916
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0735,638
FaranahGuinea 4,9223,059
FalconaraItaly 9,1405,680
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0155,602
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1475,684
FonniItaly 8,6325,364
FrontoneItaly 9,0935,650
FrosinoneItaly 9,0065,596
FukauraJapan 17,62610,953
FukueJapan 18,39111,428
FukuiJapan 18,17011,291
FukuokaJapan 18,35811,408
FukushimaJapan 17,93011,142
FukuyamaJapan 18,33111,391
FushikiJapan 18,08411,238
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7908,569
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3625,818
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2215,730
FunchalMadeira 6,4824,028
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2132,618
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2494,505
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1166,286
FaroPortugal 7,3434,563
FerganaRussia 13,5728,434
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6172,869
FalunSweden 10,3796,450
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0855,646
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7486,679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6027,831
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6815,395
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0595,629
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6284,740
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6995,406
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9784,957
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0645,632
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0875,025
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0814,400
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8254,241
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8484,255
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5995,965
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3445,806
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3485,187
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5354,061
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3005,157
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0635,011
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9404,934
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4134,607
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6774,771
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5084,665
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6694,766
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0716,258
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0645,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -