Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0568,113
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3379,531
ParanaArgentina 2,1221,319
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7271,073
PehuajoArgentina 2,5111,560
PergaminoArgentina 2,2751,414
PigeArgentina 2,6741,661
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3851,482
PosadasArgentina 1,482921
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8491,149
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9471,831
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1821,356
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,653
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2099,451
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6534,134
ParakouBenin 6,0513,760
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,378856
ParacatuBrazil 373232
ParanaBrazil 859534
ParanaguaBrazil 803499
ParanaibaBrazil 727452
ParintinsBrazil 2,3121,437
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8411,144
Passo FundoBrazil 1,280795
Patos De MinasBrazil 257160
PaulistanaBrazil 1,304810
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,294804
Pedra AzulBrazil 497309
PeixeBrazil 943586
PetrolinaBrazil 1,192741
PicosBrazil 1,411877
PiraiBrazil 354220
PirenopolisBrazil 641399
PompeuBrazil 8452
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,236768
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1551,339
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,026638
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4281,509
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,367850
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,078670
PosseBrazil 638396
PlevenBulgaria 9,8936,148
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8366,112
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,59510,312
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8096,717
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4346,484
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8864,901
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6024,724
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3575,814
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9876,206
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0176,846
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5137,154
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6846,018
ParronChile 3,0801,914
Puerto AysenChile 3,8902,417
Puerto MonttChile 3,6582,273
Punta ArenasChile 4,3732,718
PingbianChina 17,41310,821
PeralesColombia 4,2992,672
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8212,375
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5203,430
PragueCzech Republic 9,6235,980
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1363,192
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1383,193
PoloDominican Republic 5,1123,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2183,243
PichilingueEcuador 4,3422,698
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4422,760
PuyoEcuador 4,1742,594
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9106,158
ParisFrance 8,8815,519
PerpignanFrance 8,4305,239
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0196,226
Port-GentilGabon 6,1323,811
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3493,324
PotsdamGermany 9,7096,034
PatrasGreece 9,4015,842
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8026,712
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8435,495
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3972,733
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2063,235
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7953,601
PecsHungary 9,6075,970
PambanIndia 13,8478,605
PuneIndia 13,5448,416
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5399,656
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,41210,199
PadovaItaly 9,1675,697
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1675,697
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7765,453
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7655,447
PantelleriaItaly 8,5955,341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0295,611
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6155,353
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0505,624
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1175,665
PiacenzaItaly 9,0005,593
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9565,565
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1275,672
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9345,552
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1135,663
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9505,561
PrizziItaly 8,7585,442
PakseLaos 16,80010,439
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8659,859
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4326,482
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4316,482
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,22010,701
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4575,877
PatheinMyanmar 15,6839,746
PutaoMyanmar 16,0239,957
PyiMyanmar 15,7669,797
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4899,003
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1927,576
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6993,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2243,867
PohangNorth Korea 18,07111,229
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,63810,960
PadidanPakistan 13,1318,160
PanjgurPakistan 12,7397,916
ParachinarPakistan 13,4058,330
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6437,856
PeshawarPakistan 13,5458,417
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,56510,294
PilarParaguay 1,6561,029
PiscoPeru 3,4602,150
PiuraPeru 4,2422,636
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7721,722
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,89211,118
PoznanPoland 9,9196,164
PrzemyslPoland 10,1166,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6654,763
PortalegrePortugal 7,5724,705
Porto Portugal 7,6764,770
PavelecRussia 11,3287,039
PecoraRussia 12,4957,765
PermRussia 12,4447,733
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7949,814
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3247,037
PjatigorskRussia 11,2887,014
PoronajskRussia 16,64310,342
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9886,828
Providenja BayRussia 13,7718,557
PskovRussia 10,8496,742
PodorSenegal 5,1383,193
PopradSlovakia 9,9176,163
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9954,347
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3784,585
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1765,080
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8708,619
Port SudanSudan 9,8796,139
ParamariboSuriname 3,0581,900
PiteňSweden 10,9086,778
PalmyraSyria 10,5716,569
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8876,766
PhetchabunThailand 16,34610,157
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,26110,105
PhraeThailand 16,27310,112
PhuketThailand 15,7919,813
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7939,814
Prachin BuriThailand 16,31210,136
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0839,994
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8342,382
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7035,408
PoltavaUkraine 10,8716,755
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9201,193
PradoUruguay 2,0771,291
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,0251,258
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Pana, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Paoli, InUsa 7,8184,858
Paris, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2904,530
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3835,831
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2945,154
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4136,470
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2054,477
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Perry, OkUsa 8,2935,154
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3414,562
Philo, OhUsa 7,6834,774
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2795,766
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0945,651
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8204,859
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8195,480
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6374,746
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3924,593
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3484,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8874,901
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8306,109
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8036,713
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6534,755
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8036,713
Portage, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5054,664
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6776,635
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4425,246
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8724,892
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3966,460
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2004,474
Princeton, InUsa 7,8554,881
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3584,572
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9795,580
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7742,345
PetaukeZambia 7,9974,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -