Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5814,711
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8374,870
DavisAntarctica 9,1995,716
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0339,963
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42910,209
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4999,010
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1088,767
DhakaBangladesh 15,3319,527
D’UccleBelgium 9,1405,679
DiamantinaBrazil 15294
DiamantinoBrazil 1,414879
DouradosBrazil 1,140708
DoualaCameroon 6,4504,008
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8614,885
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5395,928
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0975,032
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0595,629
DuianChina 15,9049,883
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3955,838
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1666,317
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2753,278
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1533,202
DabaaEgypt 9,5715,947
DakhlaEgypt 9,3565,814
DijonFrance 8,9065,534
DresdenGermany 9,6646,005
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8376,734
DebrecenHungary 9,9126,159
DalatangiIceland 9,7746,074
DaltonganjIndia 14,6829,124
DarbhangaIndia 14,8829,248
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7769,803
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7869,809
DumkaIndia 15,0069,325
DwarkaIndia 13,1408,166
DezfulIran 11,3877,076
DublinIreland 8,8875,523
DecimomannuItaly 8,5605,319
DobbiacoItaly 9,2785,765
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2133,239
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2456,367
DagorettiKenya 9,0175,603
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6676,629
DedzaMalawi 8,3045,160
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0579,978
DashbalbarMongolia 16,17010,048
DaweiMyanmar 15,9839,932
De BiltNetherlands 9,2815,768
De KooyNetherlands 9,3265,795
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3285,796
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1737,564
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0957,516
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9607,432
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9676,194
DalbandinPakistan 12,8047,957
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4658,367
DirPakistan 13,5748,435
DroshPakistan 13,5708,432
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,34311,398
DohaQatar 11,4777,132
DorohoiRomania 10,2516,370
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1378,164
DudinkaRussia 13,5448,416
DzardzanRussia 14,4778,996
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3727,067
DakarSenegal 4,7982,982
DaruSierra Leone 4,7642,960
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5584,696
DamazinSudan 9,2815,767
DongolaSudan 9,2095,722
DamascusSyria 10,3726,445
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3736,446
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7586,685
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3118,272
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0705,636
DjerbaTunisia 8,2945,154
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8556,746
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2755,764
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0235,607
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8606,748
DonetskUkraine 11,0346,857
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8437,359
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3494,567
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0645,011
Danville, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0814,400
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4556,497
David City, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7854,838
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3816,451
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1674,453
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8256,106
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7364,807
Delphine, InUsa 8,0404,996
Denton, MdUsa 7,2934,532
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0975,653
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4745,266
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6525,998
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9985,591
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9474,938
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9696,195
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Dover, DeUsa 7,2934,532
Dover, TnUsa 7,6954,782
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7965,466
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Durham, NhUsa 7,4664,639
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7023,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -