Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0018,079
TiranaAlbania 9,4345,863
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1534,445
TebessaAlgeria 8,2265,112
TimimounAlgeria 7,2214,487
TindoufAlgeria 6,5254,055
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9154,919
TrelewArgentina 3,2892,044
TucumanArgentina 2,2891,423
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6639,733
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6649,734
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,60010,315
TibooburraAustralia 14,5369,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5469,660
TshaneBotswana 6,7884,218
TaguatingaBrazil 820509
TarauacaBrazil 3,1201,939
TauaBrazil 1,554966
TefeBrazil 2,8521,772
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 340211
TeresinaBrazil 1,607999
TiriosBrazil 2,7291,696
TorresBrazil 1,229764
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0651,283
Tres LagoasBrazil 791492
TriunfoBrazil 1,450901
TucuruiBrazil 1,8491,149
TuriacuBrazil 1,9781,229
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6246,602
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4017,085
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7947,329
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7926,085
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7106,655
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7616,065
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7685,449
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4145,228
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8784,895
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8934,905
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8394,871
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2405,742
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5404,686
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4692,156
TaiyuanChina 16,99910,563
TaoyuanChina 18,39711,432
TengchongChina 16,14210,031
TønderDenmark 9,6746,011
TylstrupDenmark 9,8886,144
TystofteDenmark 9,8176,100
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1363,191
TahrirEgypt 9,7486,058
TantaEgypt 9,7816,078
TallinEstonia 10,7336,670
TartuEstonia 10,7716,693
TampereFinland 10,8016,712
TurkuFinland 10,6796,636
ToulonFrance 8,6385,368
ToulouseFrance 8,4155,229
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5666,566
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6166,597
TchibanGabon 6,2743,899
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3677,064
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1785,704
TamaleGhana 5,7343,563
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6185,977
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4125,849
TimehriGuyana 3,2692,031
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0003,728
TelaHonduras 6,1363,813
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5838,441
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5838,441
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,36610,170
TabrizIran 11,3727,066
TeheranIran 11,7417,296
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1746,322
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2035,719
TarvisioItaly 9,3465,808
TermoliItaly 9,1435,682
TorinoItaly 8,8905,524
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8975,529
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7045,409
TrevicoItaly 9,0985,654
TrevisoItaly 9,2025,718
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3015,780
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8885,523
TabouIvory Coast 4,8293,001
TadotsuJapan 18,35611,406
TakadaJapan 18,03911,210
TakamatsuJapan 18,35511,406
TakayamaJapan 18,15411,281
TanegashimaJapan 18,67611,605
TatenoJapan 18,12111,261
TateyamaJapan 18,24311,336
TokushimaJapan 18,38711,426
TokyoJapan 18,16911,291
TomakomaiJapan 17,38410,803
TottoriJapan 18,22811,327
ToyamaJapan 18,09311,243
ToyookaJapan 18,22611,326
TsuJapan 18,31611,382
TsurugaJapan 18,21511,319
TsuyamaJapan 18,27211,355
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9118,023
TripoliLebanon 10,3536,433
TobrukLibya 9,2285,735
TripoliLibya 8,4135,228
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4296,480
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7116,034
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2215,730
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9665,572
ThyoloMalawi 8,3435,185
TawauMalaysia 17,44410,840
TessalitMali 6,6124,109
TimbuktuMali 6,0443,756
TombMali 6,0423,754
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5403,443
TacubayaMexico 7,3844,589
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4414,624
TarialanMongolia 15,5289,649
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3499,538
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6309,713
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0659,983
TangierMorocco 7,3464,565
TarfayaMorocco 6,2513,885
TazaMorocco 7,3334,557
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9829,931
TaungooMyanmar 15,8989,879
ThandweMyanmar 15,6719,738
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3378,909
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9967,455
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1377,542
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3047,646
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1107,526
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0647,497
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2237,596
TahouaNiger 6,6274,118
TillaberyNiger 6,2473,882
TaejonNorth Korea 17,96511,164
TromsoNorway 11,0626,874
TrondheimNorway 10,3536,434
ThumraitOman 11,4897,140
TacnaPeru 2,7411,703
TarapotoPeru 3,7572,334
TrujilloPeru 3,9612,461
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,54611,524
TorunPoland 10,0566,249
TimisoaraRomania 9,7926,085
TambovRussia 11,4317,103
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9778,064
TaraRussia 13,5368,411
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4478,356
TermezRussia 13,1808,190
TernejRussia 17,17510,673
TobolskRussia 13,1508,172
TomskRussia 14,1608,799
Tot’MaRussia 11,7107,277
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4537,738
TuapseRussia 10,9876,827
TuraRussia 14,3778,934
TurukhanskRussia 13,8248,590
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2796,387
TortosaSpain 8,1405,058
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0378,723
TokerSudan 9,8846,142
TartousSyria 10,3786,449
TaipeiTaiwan 18,42611,450
TaboraTanzania 8,4675,262
TakThailand 16,14410,032
TrangThailand 15,9009,880
TabligboTogo 5,7853,595
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6612,275
TunisTunisia 8,4735,265
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9867,448
TireeUk 9,1405,680
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2205,729
TernopilUkraine 10,2846,391
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8311,138
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2084,479
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7327,912
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3274,553
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6914,158
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0834,402
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3614,574
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Temple, TxUsa 7,9814,960
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4084,603
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3794,585
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8424,873
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4705,263
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9164,919
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6816,016
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4195,232
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5724,705
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2734,520
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1285,672
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2305,114
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4464,627
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7835,458
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3658,305
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5222,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -