Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3248,280
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2488,232
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7054,788
General PicoArgentina 2,6271,632
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0741,289
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4622,151
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5028,390
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,819
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0029,322
GrazAustria 9,4925,898
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4537,117
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5657,187
GomelBelarus 10,7566,684
GrodnoBelarus 10,3996,462
GaranhunsBrazil 1,441896
GoianiaBrazil 613381
GoiasBrazil 738458
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 253157
GrajauBrazil 1,538956
GuairaBrazil 1,153716
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7821,107
GuaratingaBrazil 582362
GarouaCameroon 7,0774,397
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6764,770
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6566,001
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8866,764
Golden, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Goose, NfCanada 8,2415,121
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8446,739
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4664,640
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6394,747
GanzhouChina 17,77411,045
GuangzhouChina 17,67410,983
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1903,225
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3252,688
GonderEthiopia 9,6205,978
GourdonFrance 8,5065,285
GrenobleFrance 8,7835,458
GeisenheimGermany 9,2655,757
GorlitzGermany 9,7336,048
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4144,607
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3233,929
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2942,047
GoaIndia 13,4658,367
GuwahatiIndia 15,4499,600
GelaItaly 8,7745,452
GenoaItaly 8,9115,537
GhediItaly 9,0705,636
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1995,716
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0205,605
GrossetoItaly 8,9335,551
GrottaglieItaly 9,2175,727
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7195,418
GuidoniaItaly 8,9925,587
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0673,149
GifuJapan 18,24111,335
GaoMali 6,2553,887
GuamMariana Islands 18,84411,710
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8284,864
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6654,763
GuaymasMexico 8,8915,525
GaluutMongolia 15,5899,687
GemertNetherlands 9,2645,757
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1497,549
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,579
GayaNiger 6,2803,902
GardermoenNorway 10,1526,309
GeiloNorway 10,0566,249
GdanskPoland 10,1376,299
GalatiRomania 10,2396,363
Gor’KijRussia 11,6797,257
GorznyjRussia 11,4737,129
GridinoRussia 11,4927,141
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4336,483
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9252,439
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3605,195
GijonSpain 8,0384,995
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4695,263
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4755,888
GoteborgSweden 10,0206,226
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0186,225
GothenburgSweden 10,0196,226
GunnarnSweden 10,7406,674
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8865,522
GabesTunisia 8,2635,135
GafsaTunisia 8,2065,099
GiresunTurkey 10,8186,723
GoztepeTurkey 10,1016,277
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2427,608
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0877,511
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1755,701
GajvoronUkraine 10,5016,525
GeniceskUkraine 10,7526,681
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4574,634
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0278,095
Galva, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6664,764
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7346,049
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6034,724
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0566,249
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8485,498
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1505,686
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5084,665
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3235,793
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1165,044
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5586,561
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1485,063
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9946,210
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3895,213
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9014,910
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4574,634
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6534,756
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6594,760
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6694,766
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2534,507
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1904,468
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Groton, CtUsa 7,3094,542
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4927,763
GuanareVenezuela 4,2222,624
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1552,582
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8842,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -