Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8178,586
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4889,003
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9588,673
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7479,785
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6259,088
WoomeraAustralia 14,3858,939
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0449,970
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3405,183
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9094,915
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5817,197
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9317,414
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0585,008
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9314,928
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3025,780
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8146,098
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4412,760
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9988,077
WajimaJapan 18,01911,197
WakamatsuJapan 17,97111,168
WakayamaJapan 18,37211,417
WakkanaiJapan 17,07910,613
WajirKenya 9,4795,890
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0573,764
WindhoekNamibia 6,3333,935
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2367,603
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1367,542
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1697,562
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2577,617
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4357,727
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5507,799
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0807,506
WintonNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,807
WarsawPoland 10,1406,301
WroclawPoland 9,8406,115
WonsanSouth Korea 17,68210,988
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2985,778
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4095,847
WauSudan 8,4645,260
WaddingtonUk 9,1025,656
Waco, TxUsa 8,0074,976
Wake IslandUsa 16,77310,423
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2924,531
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3926,458
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Warren, OhUsa 7,7194,797
Warren, PaUsa 7,7114,792
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1185,044
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3284,554
Washington, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Washington, InUsa 7,8764,894
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7624,823
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9335,551
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6504,754
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9494,318
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4474,627
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0835,023
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6314,742
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3864,590
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4253,992
West Point, GaUsa 7,2634,514
West Point, NyUsa 7,3924,593
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9014,910
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2605,133
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4395,244
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5296,543
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5454,688
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5505,934
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3864,590
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3364,559
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9554,322
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6735,390
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1126,284
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2615,755
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1924,469
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4044,601
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -