Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9588,052
ChlefAlgeria 7,8284,864
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1835,085
CeresArgentina 2,1261,321
ChamicalArgentina 2,5241,568
ChepesArgentina 2,5961,613
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6192,249
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9061,184
CórdobaArgentina 2,3931,487
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3951,488
CorrientesArgentina 1,7241,072
CairnsAustralia 15,8299,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7618,551
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
CedunaAustralia 14,2748,870
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7899,190
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5239,646
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2498,854
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,21110,074
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1768,809
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4589,606
CharnocksBarbados 3,9842,475
CotonouBenin 5,8553,639
C. ItapemirimBrazil 363226
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 454282
CabroboBrazil 1,328825
CaceresBrazil 1,472915
CaetiteBrazil 627390
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6341,016
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,089677
Campo MouraoBrazil 981609
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 389242
Campos SalesBrazil 1,448900
CanavieirasBrazil 703437
CaparaoBrazil 275171
CapinopolisBrazil 565351
CaratingaBrazil 223139
CaravelasBrazil 561349
CarinhanhaBrazil 590367
CarolinaBrazil 1,393866
Castro, ParanáBrazil 837520
CataguasesBrazil 268167
CatalaoBrazil 415258
CatanduvaBrazil 526327
CaxiasBrazil 1,6261,011
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,287800
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8101,124
Cel. PachecoBrazil 256159
ChapecoBrazil 1,205749
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,539956
CipoBrazil 1,116694
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,360845
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9861
CordeiroBrazil 346215
CorrentinaBrazil 669416
CorumbaBrazil 1,391864
CoximBrazil 1,111690
CrateusBrazil 1,6371,017
CuiabaBrazil 1,331827
CuritibaBrazil 839521
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3576,436
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9536,806
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6826,016
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9476,181
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2385,741
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6877,262
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2295,113
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2695,138
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8164,857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5494,691
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5554,694
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6914,779
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0486,244
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8055,471
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3405,182
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8116,097
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5247,161
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1806,326
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3156,410
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4135,228
Comox, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8906,146
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2516,370
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3926,458
ChicoChile 3,9142,432
ChillanChile 3,3062,054
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3972,111
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7941,736
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9282,441
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1591,963
ChangchunChina 17,13410,647
ChangduChina 15,9499,911
ChangshaChina 17,49410,871
ChengduChina 16,59710,314
ChongqingChina 16,86810,482
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3442,699
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3285,796
CamagueyCuba 5,8363,626
CasablancaCuba 6,2903,908
ChebCzech Republic 9,5155,913
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9066,156
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1683,211
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1503,200
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1323,189
CanarEcuador 4,2122,617
CairoEgypt 9,7866,081
CaenFrance 8,7725,451
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6925,401
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8441,767
CocobeachGabon 6,2953,912
CologneGermany 9,2865,770
ChiosGreece 9,7466,056
CorfuGreece 9,3445,806
ConakryGuinea 4,6562,894
CatacamasHonduras 5,9493,697
CholutecaHonduras 5,9453,694
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0638,739
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4639,609
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4639,609
ChahbaharIran 12,3617,681
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8105,474
ClonesIreland 8,9205,543
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8725,513
CorkIreland 8,6615,382
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6565,379
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5595,319
CameriItaly 8,9815,581
CampobassoItaly 9,0925,650
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6505,375
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5795,331
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5545,316
Cape MeleItaly 8,8385,492
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0375,616
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8605,506
CerviaItaly 9,1135,663
CiampinoItaly 8,9695,573
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0105,599
Cisa PassItaly 8,9825,581
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9355,552
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2605,754
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8165,478
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1015,655
ChibaJapan 18,17111,292
ChichibuJapan 18,14911,278
ChichijimaJapan 18,94211,771
ChoshiJapan 18,13811,271
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3666,442
ChilekaMalawi 8,3325,178
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2495,126
ChitipaMalawi 8,3515,190
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5225,295
ComitanMexico 6,5684,082
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,82511,076
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,30610,132
ChoirMongolia 16,10610,008
CasablancaMorocco 7,0584,386
ChindeMozambique 8,3955,217
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4759,617
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9687,437
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2797,630
CondegaNicaragua 5,8833,656
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2639,485
ChejuNorth Korea 18,20611,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,82411,076
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,00411,188
ChhorPakistan 13,2718,247
ChitralPakistan 13,5758,436
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,258782
ConcepcionParaguay 1,432890
CajamarcaPeru 3,9382,447
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9192,435
ChiclayoPeru 4,0902,542
ChimbotePeru 3,8582,397
CuzcoPeru 3,0201,877
CzestochowaPoland 9,9506,183
CoimbraPortugal 7,6034,724
CalafatRomania 9,8066,094
CeahlauRomania 10,1746,323
ClujRomania 10,0026,215
ConstantaRomania 10,2226,352
CraiovaRomania 9,8896,145
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3208,277
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1368,163
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0248,715
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7378,536
Cape UelenRussia 13,5418,414
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,90510,505
CaraRussia 15,6099,700
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4697,748
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0598,736
ChitaRussia 15,9069,884
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9069,884
CokurdahRussia 14,2718,868
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7649,796
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3503,946
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,39610,810
CaceresSpain 7,6454,751
CadizSpain 7,3934,594
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7364,808
CordobaSpain 7,5874,715
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8338,596
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,42410,206
ChanthaburiThailand 16,34610,158
Chiang MaiThailand 16,15710,040
Chiang RaiThailand 16,26710,109
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25210,099
ChumphonThailand 15,9739,925
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8546,124
CorumTurkey 10,5336,545
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8717,998
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0678,120
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8255,484
CernovcyUkraine 10,2396,363
ChernigovUkraine 10,7336,670
CarrascoUruguay 2,0641,282
ColoniaUruguay 2,1331,326
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7022,922
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8474,876
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2934,532
Camden, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Canton, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7895,462
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9244,303
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7524,817
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Casper, WyUsa 9,4025,842
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7636,688
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4594,635
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1704,455
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5465,311
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9444,315
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9534,321
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5194,672
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2074,479
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3334,557
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7185,417
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6184,734
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8465,497
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1805,704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1475,063
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3966,460
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7704,829
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2455,745
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7464,814
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7464,814
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6994,784
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Clark, SdUsa 8,9935,588
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7134,793
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7655,447
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8004,847
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2935,153
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5678,431
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0144,980
College Park, MdUsa 7,3364,558
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0285,610
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1805,083
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1084,417
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8344,868
Columbus, InUsa 7,8184,858
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7304,803
Conception, MoUsa 8,4455,248
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5865,336
Conway, ArUsa 7,8784,895
Conway, ScUsa 6,9924,345
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6254,738
Corning, ArUsa 7,8874,901
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6404,748
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9844,962
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6836,639
Covington, LaUsa 7,4394,623
Covington, TnUsa 7,8224,861
Crete, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6305,984
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5927,825
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5927,825
CaracasVenezuela 4,1532,581
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7282,317
CoroVenezuela 4,4222,748
ChipataZambia 8,1545,067
ChomaZambia 7,4864,652
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9584,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -