Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6887,884
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8214,860
HuamboAngola 6,4223,991
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7329,776
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9848,068
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9818,066
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4389,594
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6504,132
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0677,498
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3944,595
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4174,609
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8624,885
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2415,121
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9074,913
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9386,797
Hope, BcCanada 10,7576,685
HaikouChina 17,34810,780
HailarChina 16,40810,196
HamiChina 15,3029,509
HetanChina 14,2978,884
HavanaCuba 6,2793,902
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0493,138
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0033,109
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1963,229
HelwanEgypt 9,7696,071
HurguadaEgypt 9,8626,128
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6465,994
HelsinkiFinland 10,7746,695
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7996,710
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0176,224
HamburgGermany 9,6365,988
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6365,988
HannoverGermany 9,5365,926
HelgolandGermany 9,5715,948
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2805,767
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5145,912
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6405,990
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8237,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1548,174
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6445,993
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9978,698
HaifaIsrael 10,2176,349
HaboroJapan 17,19210,683
HachijojimaJapan 18,44511,462
HachinoheJapan 17,61010,943
HagiJapan 18,29911,371
HakodateJapan 17,48510,866
HamadaJapan 18,26111,348
HamamatsuJapan 18,30411,375
HikoneJapan 18,25711,345
HimejiJapan 18,30311,374
HiradoJapan 18,35211,404
HirooJapan 17,37810,799
HiroshimaJapan 18,32311,386
HitaJapan 18,40311,436
HitoyoshiJapan 18,51211,504
HunLibya 8,4165,230
HomboriMali 6,0543,762
HomalinMyanmar 15,7839,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9879,934
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1447,546
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1057,522
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
HororataNew Zealand 12,0947,516
HyderabadPakistan 13,1338,161
HuanucoPeru 3,5912,232
HelPoland 10,1626,315
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,78310,429
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1448,168
HatangaRussia 13,8008,576
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5867,821
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0972,546
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6166,597
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7186,039
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8509,849
HaejuSouth Korea 17,73411,020
HyesanSouth Korea 17,47310,858
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9378,660
HalaibSudan 9,9316,171
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5475,933
HudeibaSudan 9,4755,888
HaparandaSweden 11,0436,862
HarnosandSweden 10,6056,590
HamaSyria 10,4616,500
HassakahSyria 10,8526,744
Hua HinThailand 16,12110,018
HakkariTurkey 11,1436,925
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1625,693
HersonUkraine 10,6116,594
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3646,440
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8394,871
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6024,724
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4454,627
Hart, MiUsa 8,2365,118
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4274,615
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1084,417
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Hays, KsUsa 8,6395,368
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4076,467
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Helena, MtUsa 9,9876,206
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7564,820
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1174,422
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2494,505
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1455,683
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7314,804
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2474,503
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0545,626
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3414,562
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Holly, CoUsa 8,7815,457
Homer, AkUsa 12,8327,974
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7324,805
Horton, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1745,701
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4014,599
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2005,095
Houma, LaUsa 7,3854,589
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7544,818
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5704,704
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5094,666
Huron, SdUsa 8,9635,569
HanoiVietnam 16,89710,500
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,75410,411
HarareZimbabwe 7,8724,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -