Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2897,015
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5607,184
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5157,156
YaoundeCameroon 6,6214,114
YokoCameroon 6,7884,218
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3824,587
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9536,806
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6846,018
YanjiChina 17,34810,780
YichangChina 17,26310,727
YinchuanChina 16,47410,237
YiningChina 14,3198,898
YariguiesColombia 4,3752,719
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0973,167
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2083,236
YazdIran 11,9157,404
YakushimaJapan 18,69811,619
YamagataJapan 17,87911,110
YamaguchiJapan 18,32711,389
YokkaichiJapan 18,29311,367
YokohamaJapan 18,19811,309
YonagoJapan 18,22411,325
YonagunijimaJapan 18,59011,552
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,87911,731
YeMyanmar 15,9759,927
YolaNigeria 6,9824,339
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,14311,274
YurimaguasPeru 3,7622,338
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7097,898
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,89210,497
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4457,734
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5716,569
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1667,560
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8106,096
York, PaUsa 7,4334,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7264,801
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4525,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -