Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3308,284
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9848,069
KhostAfghanistan 13,3888,319
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3188,276
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8843,035
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2228,838
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4005,841
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4587,120
KandiBenin 6,1873,845
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7446,677
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5355,304
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5375,305
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1405,679
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8084,852
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2617,619
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2376,983
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9095,536
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8434,874
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9488,668
KashiChina 13,9368,660
KunmingChina 16,56510,294
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6724,146
KhargaEgypt 9,4975,902
KosseirEgypt 9,8686,132
KajaaniFinland 11,1186,909
KuopioFinland 11,0546,869
KuusamoFinland 11,2576,995
KarlsruheGermany 9,2175,728
KasselGermany 9,4405,866
KonstanzGermany 9,1665,696
KumasiGhana 5,5023,419
KalamataGreece 9,3575,815
KerkiraGreece 9,3445,806
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3925,836
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6305,984
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1446,304
KankanGuinea 5,0673,149
KindiaGuinea 4,7532,954
KissidougouGuinea 4,9323,065
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9928,073
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,75311,032
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,75411,032
KeszthelyHungary 9,5895,959
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5315,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1019,384
KotaIndia 13,8698,618
KozhikodeIndia 13,5508,420
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,46010,228
KermanIran 12,1257,535
KermanshahIran 11,3367,045
Khoram AbadIran 11,4107,090
KilkennyIreland 8,7715,450
KingstonJamaica 5,4693,398
KagoshimaJapan 18,57411,542
KanazawaJapan 18,10911,253
KaruizawaJapan 18,11811,259
KatsuuraJapan 18,21411,319
KawaguchikoJapan 18,20811,315
KitamiesashiJapan 17,11410,635
KobeJapan 18,32011,385
KochiJapan 18,43211,454
KofuJapan 18,19311,305
KumagayaJapan 18,12611,264
KumamotoJapan 18,44911,464
KumejimaJapan 18,82311,697
KureJapan 18,34311,399
KushiroJapan 17,27810,737
KutchanJapan 17,36710,792
KyotoJapan 18,28611,363
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2798,873
KitaleKenya 8,9215,544
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2556,994
KufraLibya 8,7795,455
KaunasLithuania 10,4556,497
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3516,432
KybartaiLithuania 10,3836,452
KarongaMalawi 8,4075,224
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,10810,010
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,40710,817
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8819,869
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,14710,034
KuantanMalaysia 16,0799,992
KuchingMalaysia 16,60210,317
KayesMali 5,2063,235
KeniebaMali 5,0973,167
KidalMali 6,5204,052
KitaMali 5,2533,264
KoutiaMali 5,5303,436
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,37410,175
KisinevMoldova 10,3806,450
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,52310,268
KhatgalMongolia 15,3659,548
KhovdMongolia 14,9489,289
KhujirtMongolia 15,7469,784
KhutagMongolia 15,5819,682
KenitraMorocco 7,1844,464
KalewaMyanmar 15,7169,766
KathaMyanmar 15,9269,896
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8919,875
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6029,695
KengtungMyanmar 16,25110,099
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8609,856
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3723,960
KathmanduNepal 14,8359,218
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5879,065
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1527,551
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2707,625
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3187,655
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
KanoNigeria 6,7594,200
KangnungNorth Korea 17,87611,109
KarasjokNorway 11,2757,006
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0436,241
KristiansandNorway 9,8716,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2296,357
KhasabOman 11,9577,430
KarachiPakistan 12,9808,066
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9978,076
KhanpurPakistan 13,4078,331
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0018,079
KororPalau 18,66011,595
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9106,158
KlodzkoPoland 9,7826,078
KoszalinPoland 9,9956,211
KrakowPoland 9,9496,183
KalakanRussia 15,7419,782
KaliningradRussia 10,2656,379
KamenskoeRussia 14,6939,130
KandalaksaRussia 11,4367,107
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9207,407
KazanRussia 11,9987,456
KemRussia 11,4547,118
KerchRussia 10,8386,735
KhabarovskRussia 16,78410,430
KirenskRussia 15,1959,442
KirovRussia 12,0677,499
KljuciRussia 15,4199,582
KolpasevRussia 13,9738,683
KorfRussia 14,8819,247
KostromaRussia 11,5407,171
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7288,531
KotlasRussia 11,9467,423
KrasnodarRussia 11,0266,852
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6607,867
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5357,790
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6239,087
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3647,683
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0427,483
KurganRussia 13,0138,086
KurskRussia 11,0616,874
KyraRussia 16,0589,979
KigaliRwanda 8,2985,157
KoldaSenegal 4,8182,994
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8232,997
KosiceSlovakia 9,9606,189
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9924,345
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,57710,922
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9068,641
KadugliSudan 8,7765,454
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3145,788
KassalaSudan 9,6335,986
KhartoumSudan 9,2565,752
KostiSudan 9,1655,695
KalmarSweden 10,1626,315
KaresuandoSweden 11,1156,907
KarlstadSweden 10,1996,338
KristianstadSweden 10,0106,220
KamishliSyria 10,9116,780
KanchanaburiThailand 16,11910,017
Khlong YaiThailand 16,39910,191
Khon KaenThailand 16,51810,264
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,22710,084
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,41110,198
KairouanTunisia 8,3845,210
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5746,571
KarsTurkey 11,1826,949
KastamonuTurkey 10,4766,510
KayseriTurkey 10,5026,526
KonyaTurkey 10,2326,359
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5307,786
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7167,902
KinlossUk 9,3625,818
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9926,830
KievUkraine 10,6426,613
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9066,777
KirovogradUkraine 10,6676,629
KlepininoUkraine 10,6866,641
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7806,699
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3106,407
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7166,659
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0705,015
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2276,355
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3775,205
Keene, NhUsa 7,5044,663
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7895,462
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3603,952
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1145,663
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1358,163
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3645,197
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0274,366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4756,509
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4354,620
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9068,020
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2148,211
KabompoZambia 7,2814,525
KabweZambia 7,6994,785
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7044,788
KafirondaZambia 7,7204,797
KaomaZambia 7,3094,542
KasamaZambia 8,1115,040
KasempaZambia 7,4554,633
KawambwaZambia 7,9114,916
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7484,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -