Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4232,748
UaupesBrazil 3,3082,056
UbatubaBrazil 451280
UberabaBrazil 385240
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5166,535
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8149,206
UpernavikGreenland 10,2966,398
UummannaqGreenland 10,0416,240
UdineItaly 9,2955,776
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8055,471
UenoJapan 18,31311,380
UnzendakeJapan 18,44211,460
UrakawaJapan 17,40610,816
UshibukaJapan 18,48911,489
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,07411,231
UwajimaJapan 18,45211,466
UkmergeLithuania 10,5276,542
UtenaLithuania 10,5866,578
UlaangomMongolia 14,9019,260
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9229,894
UlgiiMongolia 14,7979,195
UliastaiMongolia 15,3159,517
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9139,267
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,17510,051
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,95711,159
UfaRussia 12,4037,707
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9588,052
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6649,734
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2799,495
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6019,695
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2697,624
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3559,542
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4649,610
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5109,017
Umm BeninSudan 9,2905,773
UmeňSweden 10,7766,696
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,70910,383
Udon ThaniThailand 16,53710,277
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,25810,103
UrfaTurkey 10,7086,654
UsakTurkey 10,0156,223
Uman’Ukraine 10,5466,553
UzgorodUkraine 10,0196,226
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5564,696
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7864,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -