Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0844,402
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9864,962
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9904,965
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3055,161
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1831,357
AzulArgentina 2,4481,521
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9578,673
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2009,446
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2109,452
AmberleyAustralia 14,4698,991
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4657,124
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6027,209
AimoresBrazil 334207
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,005624
AltamiraBrazil 2,0041,246
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9661,222
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 395245
ApodiBrazil 1,6881,049
AracajuBrazil 1,225761
AracuaiBrazil 370230
AragarcasBrazil 934580
AraxaBrazil 281175
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,451902
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8016,712
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7706,692
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0437,484
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3787,070
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9065,534
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9185,541
AbecheChad 8,0294,989
AntofagastaChile 2,7421,704
AricaChile 2,7441,705
AltaiChina 14,7179,145
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2832,661
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2862,664
AraucaColombia 4,1372,571
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2283,249
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1033,171
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1203,182
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7076,032
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8686,132
AswanEgypt 9,6425,991
AsyutEgypt 9,6115,973
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1963,850
AsmaraEritrea 9,8786,138
AssabEritrea 10,1786,325
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6215,979
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7305,425
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1406,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2166,970
AccraGhana 5,5703,462
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8556,124
AthensGreece 9,5375,927
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5265,919
AasiaatGreenland 9,8296,108
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4775,889
AputiteqGreenland 9,7516,059
AkureyriIceland 9,7226,042
AgraIndia 14,1098,767
AhmedabadIndia 13,5138,397
AkolaIndia 13,9178,648
AllahabadIndia 14,4618,986
AmritsarIndia 13,8368,598
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,30910,756
AbadanIran 11,3167,032
ArakIran 11,5627,185
AlbengaItaly 8,8415,494
AlgheroItaly 8,6065,348
AmendolaItaly 9,1625,694
AnconaItaly 9,1505,686
ArezzoItaly 9,0325,613
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1973,229
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2593,268
AbashiriJapan 17,17210,671
AburatsuJapan 18,60011,558
AikawaJapan 17,93711,146
AjiroJapan 18,25111,342
AkitaJapan 17,72511,015
AkuneJapan 18,51211,504
AomoriJapan 17,59310,933
AsahikawaJapan 17,24510,716
AsosanJapan 18,45211,466
AmmanJordan 10,2686,381
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9808,688
AinaziLatvia 10,6426,613
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6766,013
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9186,163
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4955,900
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9176,162
AtarMauritania 5,5943,476
AgalegaMauritius 10,7396,673
AcapulcoMexico 7,2794,523
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4469,598
AltaiMongolia 15,3449,535
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7869,810
AgadirMorocco 6,6704,145
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2825,768
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0557,491
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2427,607
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3817,694
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5357,789
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6923,537
AgadezNiger 6,9984,348
AsuncionParaguay 1,519944
ArequipaPeru 2,9081,807
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,52511,512
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7025,408
AradRomania 9,8186,101
AjanRussia 15,8989,879
AldanRussia 15,5819,682
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8517,365
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6218,464
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,47510,238
AnadyrRussia 14,1148,771
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7077,275
ArmavirRussia 11,1726,942
AstrakhanRussia 11,7257,286
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1848,192
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8864,901
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8514,879
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8854,900
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6494,753
Abu HamedSudan 9,4985,902
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2945,776
AqiqSudan 9,9216,165
ArbaatSudan 9,8656,130
AromaSudan 9,6235,980
AtbaraSudan 9,4845,893
Abu KamalSyria 10,7926,706
AleppoSyria 10,5416,550
AranyaprathetThailand 16,42010,204
AtakpameTogo 5,8073,608
AdanaTurkey 10,4156,472
AfyonTurkey 10,1076,281
AnkaraTurkey 10,3466,429
AntalyaTurkey 10,0366,237
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3837,695
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3745,825
AberporthUk 8,8405,493
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8865,522
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6286,604
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6976,647
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7547,304
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7367,293
ArtigasUruguay 1,7311,076
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6014,724
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0505,624
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8206,723
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Ada, MnUsa 9,0775,641
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9614,947
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1644,452
Akron, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0275,609
Albany, GaUsa 7,1184,423
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5514,692
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Albion, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9415,556
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9225,544
Algona, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Alice, TxUsa 7,8264,863
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4214,612
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Alma, MiUsa 8,0995,033
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2045,098
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4295,238
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5815,333
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4464,627
Amite, LaUsa 7,4554,632
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7367,914
Anderson, InUsa 7,9014,910
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3084,541
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6644,763
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9614,947
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6047,211
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0014,350
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5764,086
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3184,548
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7455,434
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7926,706
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Athens, GaUsa 7,2384,498
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2804,524
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2694,517
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1099,389
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1084,417
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0096,220
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1795,082
Austin, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9618,054
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6198,463
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2312,629
AdenYemen 10,4046,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -