Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8404,872
In SalahAlgeria 7,2334,495
InnsbruckAustria 9,2635,756
IbiriteBrazil 6540
IguatuBrazil 1,552964
IlheusBrazil 757470
ImperatrizBrazil 1,589987
IndaialBrazil 970603
IpameriBrazil 456284
IraiBrazil 1,255780
IreceBrazil 943586
ItaberabaBrazil 870541
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3821,480
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1161,315
ItamarandibaBrazil 233145
ItaperunaBrazil 313195
ItapevaBrazil 691429
ItirucuBrazil 819509
ItuacuBrazil 702437
IvinhemaBrazil 1,054655
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7407,295
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2065,720
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9827,446
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5077,151
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7091,683
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6374,124
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5882,851
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2223,245
IzobambaEcuador 4,2982,671
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8816,140
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1413,816
IoanninaGreece 9,4155,850
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8766,137
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1526,309
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8278,592
IranshahrIran 12,4137,714
IstranaItaly 9,2005,717
IidaJapan 18,21811,321
IizukaJapan 18,36111,410
IrakoJapan 18,32411,387
IriomotejimaJapan 18,66211,597
IrozakiJapan 18,30511,375
IshigakijimaJapan 18,70411,623
IshinomakiJapan 17,83911,086
IwamizawaJapan 17,31510,760
IzuharaJapan 18,25711,345
IrbidJordan 10,2806,388
IfraneMorocco 7,2014,475
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9927,452
IlorinNigeria 6,1853,843
InchonNorth Korea 17,82611,077
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4377,107
IslamabadPakistan 13,6818,502
IquitosPeru 3,6022,238
IloiloPhilippines 18,29711,370
IasiRomania 10,2946,397
IcaRussia 15,6699,737
IlirnejRussia 14,2348,845
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,35110,160
IrkutskRussia 15,4689,612
Ivdel’Russia 12,6837,881
IbizaSpain 8,0394,996
IspartaTurkey 10,0626,253
IstanbulTurkey 10,0996,275
IzmirTurkey 9,8286,107
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1746,322
IzmailUkraine 10,2926,395
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Independence, KsUsa 8,2955,155
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6804,772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8944,906
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4565,255
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9955,590
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7424,189
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5255,297
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5075,286
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6374,746
IsokaZambia 8,2715,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -