Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sete Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sete Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sete Lagoas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1681,347
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8991,180
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4961,551
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1882,602
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9931,239
RosarioArgentina 2,2211,380
RichmondAustralia 13,9038,639
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9919,315
RecifeBrazil 1,6201,007
RemansoBrazil 1,118695
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7401,703
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 400248
Rio NegroBrazil 931579
Rio VerdeBrazil 723449
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4046,465
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2085,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7546,061
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7556,062
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0586,872
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0555,006
RuoqiangChina 14,9829,310
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7752,967
RandersDenmark 9,8406,115
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2013,232
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1793,218
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6414,127
RumipambaEcuador 4,2642,650
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0626,252
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9596,189
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8786,138
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8431,767
RostockGermany 9,7806,078
RhodesGreece 9,8006,090
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8416,115
ReykhólarIceland 9,6255,981
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4945,900
RamsarIran 11,7147,279
RashtIran 11,6347,230
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7835,458
RadicofaniItaly 8,9895,586
Resia PassItaly 9,1795,704
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1195,667
RivoltoItaly 9,2775,765
Rolle PassItaly 9,2225,731
RomeItaly 8,9735,576
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9465,559
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2945,775
RumoiJapan 17,23910,712
RigaLatvia 10,5716,569
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4446,490
RodriguesMauritius 11,0136,844
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2949,504
RabatMorocco 7,1534,445
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8309,837
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7044,166
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2227,595
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0887,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,672
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3397,667
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0397,481
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4257,721
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2407,606
RivasNicaragua 5,7043,544
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2198,215
RebolyRussia 11,2386,984
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1516,930
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9926,831
RagaSudan 8,2605,133
RashadSudan 8,9485,560
RenkSudan 9,1175,666
RumbekSudan 8,5985,343
RanongThailand 15,8959,877
Roi EtThailand 16,60110,316
RizeTurkey 10,9926,831
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8307,973
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4486,492
RomnyUkraine 10,8456,739
RovnoUkraine 10,3686,443
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9117,402
RochaUruguay 1,9431,207
Racine, WiUsa 8,2265,112
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1464,441
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2565,752
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2595,754
Reading, PaUsa 7,4144,607
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4226,477
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7256,043
Redding, CaUsa 10,4416,488
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7186,039
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2006,339
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0404,996
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2194,486
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2194,486
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3394,560
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7275,423
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Rockville, InUsa 7,9584,945
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5925,339
Rome, GaUsa 7,3464,565
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1685,697
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5996,587
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6755,391
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2934,532
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1955,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -